NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule | Fixtures

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule

The NatWest T20 Blast 2017 is the current Twenty20 cricket league in England and Wales. It is the fourth season of the domestic T20 competition, run by the ECB, branded as the NatWest t20 Blast. The NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule consists of the 18 first-class county teams divided into two divisions of nine teams each with fixtures played between July and September. The final is scheduled to take place at Edgbaston Cricket Ground in Birmingham on 2 September 2017.

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Groups :

North Divison : Birmingham Bears, Derbyshire Falcons, Lancashire Lightning, Leicestershire Foxes, Northamptonshire Steelbacks, Nottinghamshire Outlaws, Worcestershire Rapids, Yorkshire Vikings, Durham Jets

South Divison : Essex Eagles,Glamorgan ,Gloucestershire ,Hampshire ,Kent Spitfires ,Middlesex  ,Somerset ,Surrey, Sussex Sharks

18 teams will compete for the T20 title. Teams are initially split into 2 divisions (North and South), each containing 9 teams, for the group stage of the competition. During the group stage (from July to September) each club plays 6 of the other teams in the same division twice, once at their home stadium and once at that of their opponents. They play the other two teams only once, for a total of 14 games each. Teams receive two points for a win and one point for a tie or if the match is abandoned. No points are awarded for a loss. Teams are ranked by total points, then net run rate. At the end of the group stage, the top four teams from each group enter the knockout stage.

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule and fixtures with dates, time and venues.

here’s the detailed NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule :-

Date Match Detail Time (IST/ Local)
Jul 07, Fri Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group College Ground, Cheltenham 10:00 PM / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group New Road, Worcester 10:00 PM  / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group Headingley, Leeds 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Lancashire, North Group Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Surrey, South Group County Ground, Chelmsford 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Hampshire, South Group Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North Group County Ground, Northampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 08, Sat Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group Queen’s Park, Chesterfield 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 09, Sun Durham vs Northamptonshire, North Group Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Essex, South Group Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group TBC, TBC 7:00 PM / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Surrey vs Somerset, South Group Kennington Oval, London 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Glamorgan, South Group Arundel Castle, Arundel 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 11, Tue Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire, North Group County Ground, Northampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 12, Wed Sussex vs Hampshire, South Group County Ground, Hove 11:00 PM / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 13, Thu Gloucestershire vs Kent, South Group College Ground, Cheltenham 10:00 PM / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group Lord’s, London 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Somerset, South Group County Ground, Chelmsford 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 14, Fri Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, North Group New Road, Worcester 10:00 PM / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group The Rose Bowl, Southampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North Group Old Trafford, Manchester 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Surrey vs Kent, South Group Kennington Oval, London 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 15, Sat Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 16, Sun Warwickshire vs Leicestershire, North Group Edgbaston, Birmingham 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group Old Trafford, Manchester 7:00 PM / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Somerset, South Group Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground 7:00 PM / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Glamorgan, South Group County Ground, Chelmsford 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Gloucestershire vs Sussex, South Group College Ground, Cheltenham 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 18, Tue Kent vs Gloucestershire, South Group St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 19, Wed Worcestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group New Road, Worcester 10:00 PM / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Surrey vs Essex, South Group Kennington Oval, London 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 20, Thu Middlesex vs Kent, South Group Old Deer Park, Richmond 10:00 PM / 10:00 PM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group The Rose Bowl, Southampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 21, Fri Worcestershire vs Lancashire, North Group New Road, Worcester 10:00 PM / 05:30 PM LOCAL

 

Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 10:00 PM / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group Trent Bridge, Nottingham 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group Kennington Oval, London 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Essex vs Hampshire, South Group County Ground, Chelmsford 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group Grace Road, Leicester 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Sussex, South Group Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Warwickshire, North Group Headingley, Leeds 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 22, Sat Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group Trent Bridge, Nottingham 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 23, Sun Lancashire vs Durham, North Group Old Trafford, Manchester 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Derbyshire, North Group Edgbaston, Birmingham 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Kent, South Group County Ground, Hove 7:00 PM / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Essex, South Group Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Worcestershire, North Group Headingley, Leeds 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Surrey, South Group The Rose Bowl, Southampton 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 25, Tue Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North Group Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group County Ground, Bristol 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group Grace Road, Leicester 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North Group County Ground, Derby 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 26, Wed Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 10:00 PM / 05:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group Headingley, Leeds 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North Group Trent Bridge, Nottingham 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 27, Thu Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North Group County Ground, Northampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Somerset, South Group St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Essex, South Group Lord’s, London 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 28, Fri Leicestershire vs Durham, North Group Grace Road, Leicester 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Middlesex, South Group County Ground, Hove 11:00 PM / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group Old Trafford, Manchester 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Gloucestershire vs Hampshire, South Group County Ground, Bristol 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group County Ground, Derby 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North Group Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 29, Sat Essex vs Gloucestershire, South Group County Ground, Chelmsford 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 30, Sun Worcestershire vs Durham, North Group New Road, Worcester 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North Group Edgbaston, Birmingham 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Glamorgan, South Group St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North Group County Ground, Derby 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Somerset vs Sussex, South Group The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group Trent Bridge, Nottingham 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 01, Tue Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North Group County Ground, Northampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Kent, South Group The Rose Bowl, Southampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 02, Wed Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group Grace Road, Leicester 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 03, Thu Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group Lord’s, London 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Northamptonshire vs Lancashire, North Group County Ground, Northampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group Headingley, Leeds 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Surrey, South Group County Ground, Hove 11:00 PM / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 04, Fri Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group Kennington Oval, London 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, North Group Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Yorkshire, North Group Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Lancashire, North Group Grace Road, Leicester 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Sussex, South Group St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group County Ground, Bristol 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group County Ground, Derby 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Essex, South Group The Rose Bowl, Southampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 05, Sat Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group Trent Bridge, Nottingham 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group New Road, Worcester 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 06, Sun Somerset vs Surrey, South Group The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 10, Thu Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group The Rose Bowl, Southampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group Lord’s, London 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 11, Fri Essex vs Middlesex, South Group County Ground, Chelmsford 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South Group County Ground, Hove 11:00 PM / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North Group County Ground, Northampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Hampshire, South Group St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group Headingley, Leeds 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Worcestershire, North Group Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North Group Trent Bridge, Nottingham 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 12, Sat Somerset vs Kent, South Group The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group Grace Road, Leicester 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 13, Sun Gloucestershire vs Essex, South Group County Ground, Bristol 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Surrey vs Sussex, South Group Kennington Oval, London 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group New Road, Worcester 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Durham vs Warwickshire, North Group Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 15, Tue Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group TBC, TBC 10:00 PM / 10:00 PM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Durham, North Group County Ground, Derby 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 16, Wed Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North Group Old Trafford, Manchester 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 17, Thu Essex vs Kent, South Group County Ground, Chelmsford 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group Grace Road, Leicester 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Surrey vs Gloucestershire, South Group Kennington Oval, London 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group Headingley, Leeds 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 18, Fri Lancashire vs Warwickshire, North Group Old Trafford, Manchester 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Sussex vs Essex, South Group County Ground, Hove 11:00 PM / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Northamptonshire vs Durham, North Group County Ground, Northampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Surrey, South Group St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group The Rose Bowl, Southampton 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Middlesex, South Group Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North Group County Ground, Derby 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group Trent Bridge, Nottingham 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 22, Tue Derbyshire vs Hampshire, 1st Quarter-Final Derby 11:00 PM / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 23, Wed Glamorgan vs Leicestershire, 2nd Quarter-Final Cardiff 11:00 PM / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 24, Thu Nottinghamshire vs Somerset, 3rd Quarter-Final Nottingham 11:00 PM / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 25, Fri Surrey vs Warwickshire, 4th Quarter-Final London 11:00 PM / 11:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 02, Sat Warwickshire vs Glamorgan, 1st Semi-Final Edgbaston, Birmingham 3:30 PM / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Nottinghamshire, 2nd Semi-Final Edgbaston, Birmingham 7:00 PM / 02:30 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Final Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:00 PM / 06:30 PM LOCAL

 

 

Thank you For visiting OurCricketTown Please do Like, Share & Subscribe If  you have got the details you need from NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule & Fixtures and hope you have got the details you need from the NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule & Fixtures & Live Scores. Also watch this space for the NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule & Cricket Highlights.

__/FOLLOW US ON OUR OFFICIAL LINKS\_
► Facebook:➜ https://www.facebook.com/OurCricketTown/
► Twitter:➜ https://twitter.com/OurCricketTown
► Google+:➜ https://plus.google.com/+OurCricketTownOfficial
► Website:➜ https://www.ourcrickettown.com/
================================================

Tagged with :- Natwest T20 Blast 2017, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 schedule, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 live streaming, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 highlights, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 scoreboard, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 scorecard, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 betting tips, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 channel broadcasting lists, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 Star Sports 1 & Star Sports Select HD, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 in India, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 Match Predictions, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 winner , Natwest T20 Blast 2017 Match Betting Predictions, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 venues, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 Tickets for free, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 play and win cash, natwest t20 blast 2017 schedule, natwest t20 blast 2017 live streaming, natwest t20 blast 2017 highlights, natwest t20 blast 2017 scoreboard and scorecard , natwest t20 blast 2017 live score and highlights online for free

Tagged with :- Online Highlights | Highlights Free | My Cricket Highlights | Cricket | Icc Cricket| Test Cricket | Cup Cricket | Day Cricket | Free Cricket | Cricket Info | England Cricket | Cricket Tickets | Australia Live | Odi Cricket | Australia Cricket | ipl live cricket streaming | cricket world cup live streaming | latest england cricket score | team india | cricket latest highlights

Related posts