CARIBBEAN PREMIER LEAGUE 2016 FIXTURE

Cricket

Hero CPL 2016 complete schedule, Teams/Squads, Timetable, Dates and venues.
Fourth CPL will be start from 30th June 2016 and final will be played at 2 August 2016. Six venues/stadiums will be use during Hero CPL 2016. It is very first time will be happen in USA (Fort Lauderdale in Florida) that six t20 CPL matches will be played. Just like previous editions, six teams will be participating in Hero Caribbean Premier League. Trinbago Knight Riders is the new team in competition, eventually they were previously known as Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel. Jamaica Tallawahs. Barbados Tridents. Guyana Amazon Warriors, St. Lucia Zouks and St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots are the rest five teams to play in CPLT20 2016 league.

Caribbean Premier League 2016 Squads

(No 1) Jamaica Tallawahs Squad: Shakib Al Hasan, Andre Russell, Kumar Sangakkara, Imad Wasim, Dale Steyn, Rovman Powell, Chadwick Walton, Jon-Russ Jaggesar, Andre McCarthy, Jonathan Foo, Alex Ross, Keswick Williams, Nkrumah Bonner, Garey Mathurin, Timroy Allen and Oshane Thomas.
Jamaica Tallawahs Captain: Chris Gayle
Jamaica Tallawahs Coach: Paul Nixon

(No 2) Trinbago Knight Riders Squad: Brendon McCullum, Sunil Narine, Hashim Amla, Umar Akmal, Kavon Copper, Sulieman Benn, Colin Munro, Anton Devcich, Ronsford Beaton, Nikita Miller, Javon Searles, William Perkins, Yannic Cariah, Ramnaresh Sarwan, Hamza Tariq.
Trinbago Knight Riders Captain: Dwayne Bravo
Trinbago Knight Riders Coach: Simon Helmot

(No 3) Guyana Amazon Warriors Squad: Sohail Tanvir, Dwayne Smith, Chris Lynn, Rayad Emrit, Adam Zampa, Jason Mohammad, Christopher Barnwell, Veerasammy Permaul, Orlando Peters, Assad Fudadin, Shimron Hetmyer, Anthony Bramble, Paul Wintz, Steven Jacobs, Steven Katwaroo, Muhammad Ahsan Ali Khan.
Guyana Amazon Warriors Captain: Martin Guptill
Guyana Amazon Warriors Coach: Roger Harper

(No 4) St. Lucia Zouks Squad: Shane Watson, David Miller, Michael Hussey, Johnson Charles, Andre Fletcher, Morne Morkel, Fidel Edwards, Derone Davis, Eddle Lele, Keron Cottoy, Denesh Ramdin, Shane Shillingford, Delorn Johnson, Kyle Mayers, Keddy Lesporis, Nitish Kumar and Gidron Pope.
St. Lucia Zouks Captain: Darren Sammy
St. Lucia Zouks Coach: Stuart Williams

(No 5) St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Squad: Faf Du Plessis, Lendl Simmons, Samuel Badree, Brad Hodge, Thisara Perera, Jonathan Carter, Krishmar Santokie, Evin Lewis, Tabraiz Shamsi, Kieran Powell, JJ Smuts, Devon Thomas, Shamarh Brooks, Tino Best, Jeremiah Louis, Nikhil Dutta and Alzarri Joseph.
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Captain: ?
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Coach: Eric Simons

(No 6) Barbados Tridents Squad: AB De Villiers, Shoaib Malik, Ravi Rampaul, Nicholas Pooran, David Wiese, Robin Petersen, Raymon Reifer, Ashley Nurse, Shamar Springer, Wayne Parnell, Akeal Hosein, Imran Khan, Kyle Hope, Navin Stewart, Kyle Corbin, Steven Taylor.
Barbados Tridents Captain: Kieron Pollard
Barbados Tridents Coach: Robin Singh

Fixture/Schedule

Date Local Time Fixture Venue
29 June 2016 21:00 Trinbago Knight Riders vs St. Lucia Zouks Port of Spain
30 June 2016 20:00 St. Kitts Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Basseterre, St Kitts
1 July 2016 21:00 Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents Port of Spain
2 July 2016 12:00 St. Kitts Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs Basseterre, St Kitts
2 July 2016 21:00 Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Port of Spain
3 July 2016 16:00 St. Kitts Nevis Patriots vs St. Lucia Zouks Basseterre, St Kitts
4 July 2016 19:00 Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs Port of Spain
5 July 2016 19:00 St. Kitts Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents Basseterre, St Kitts
7 July 2016 19:00 Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs Providence, Guyana
9 July 2016 12:00 Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St. Kitts Nevis Patriots Providence, Guyana
10 July 2016 19:00 Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders Providence, Guyana
11 July 2016 20:00 Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs Barbados
12 July 2016 19:00 Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St. Lucia Zouks Providence, Guyana
13 July 2016 20:00 Barbados Tridents vs St. Kitts Nevis Patriots Barbados
15 July 2016 20:00 Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Jamaica
16 July 2016 12:00 Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders Barbados
16 July 2016 18:00 Jamaica Tallawahs vs St. Kitts Nevis Patriots Jamaica
17 July 2016 19:00 Barbados Tridents vs St. Lucia Zouks Barbados
18 July 2016 20:00 Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders Jamaica
20 July 2016 20:00 Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents Jamaica
21 July 2016 18:00 St. Lucia Zouks vs St. Kitts Nevis Patriots St Lucia
23 July 2016 12:00 St. Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents St Lucia
24 July 2016 17:00 St. Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors St Lucia
26 July 2016 18:00 St. Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders St Lucia
28 July 2016 19:00 Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents Florida
29 July 2016 19:00 St. Kitts Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders Florida
30 July 2016 12:00 St. Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs Florida
30 July 2016 16:00 Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Florida
31 July 2016 12:00 Trinbago Knight Riders vs St. Kitts Nevis Patriots Florida
31 July 2016 16:00 Jamaica Tallawahs vs St. Lucia Zouks Florida
3 August 2016 19:00 Playoff-1 TBC
4 August 2016 19:00 Playoff-2 TBC
5 August 2016 20:00 Playoff-3 TBC
7 August 2016 19:00 Final TBC

Related posts